/ /
/ /
Product Finder

Catuaba Extract - Vegicaps

Move your mouse over thumbnails to see larger images
  
  
Please click on an image for a zoom view
Rated from 2 Reviews
Read what others say about this product...
 

  • High strength 5:1 extract 
  • Also known as 'The Tree of Love' or 'The Tree of Togetherness'

Catuaba (Trichilia catigua) is a hardwood tree, and member of the mahogany family. Possibly the most famous of all aphrodisiac plants from Brazil, it has been celebrated by the local population for generations.

There is a saying in the state of Minas that goes, "Until a father reaches 60, the son is his, after that the son is Catuaba's".

It is thought that Catuaba was first discovered by the Tupi Indians – who call it 'The Tree of Love’ or the ‘Tree of Togetherness’ – and have composed many songs in praise for it. A bark decoction is commonly used as a general tonic.

INGREDIENTS
ALLERGEN-INFO
BOTANICAL-INFO
VEGETARIAN/VEGAN
Take 1-3 capsules per day or as recommended by your practitioner. For best results, take 1-2 capsules an hour before retiring.
Catuaba (Trichilia catigua) Bark 5:1 Extract 500mg (equivalent to 2500mg whole herb). Capsule shell: Vegetable cellulose.
Consumption of alcohol while using Catuaba may lead to nausea and headaches. Not recommended for use by pregnant or lactating women.
None.
Botanical names: Trichilia catigua

Common names: Catuaba, Catáguá, Chuchuhuasha, Tatuaba, Pau de reposta, Caramuru, Angelim-rosa, Catiguá.
Yes.
Purchasing Options
Product CodeDescriptionAmount 
20602 90 x 5:1 Extract Vegicaps £20.49

Product Rating/Reviews
There are currently 2 reviews for this product.

Overall Rating
Excellent product, best of its class.
Mohammad Al Zahrani
Overall Rating
an excellent product, highly recommended, it does exactly what it says.
david h

- Read all reviews for this Product >

Why not write a review yourself and share it with others?
- Review this Product here >

You may also like:
Muira Puama - 500mg Vegicaps
Muira Puama - 500mg Vegicaps
  • Tonic for the support of physical capacities
  • May help support sexual wellbeing
  • Naturally contains Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs)

From: £10.20
Maca - Vegicaps
Maca - Vegicaps
  • Organic, gelatinised Maca root
  • Also known as 'Peruvian ginseng'
  • Supports physical and mental performance 
From: £16.39
Damiana - Teabags
Damiana - Teabags
  • May help to strengthen the body
  • May support energetic alertness

From: £7.99

Customers Who Purchased This Item Also Purchased
Pau d'Arco (Lapacho) - Vegicaps
Pau d'Arco (Lapacho) - Vegicaps
  • Supports the body's defence
  • Supports the immune system
  • Contains antioxidants

From: £10.99
GoGo Guarana Buzz Gum
GoGo Guarana Buzz Gum
  • Helps you to feel more energetic & alert
  • Ideal for driving, study or partying!
  • No sugar or artificial sweeteners
From: £23.76
Cat's claw bark - Vegicaps
Cat's claw bark - Vegicaps
  • Also known as 'Uña de gato'
  • Contributes to the immune system
  • Helps to maintain flexible joints
From: £11.79
Shopping Basket
You Have 0 items
in your shopping basket
Total £0.00
View Basket  Checkout
Customer Login
Enter your details below to login to your account.
Email Address
Password
Not Registered? Don't worry, an account will automatically be created for you after your first order.
Product of the Month
Ask a Question
Store Finder
E-Newsletters
First Name
Surname
Email Address
/ /
/ /