/ /
/ /
Product Finder

Pinella

Move your mouse over thumbnails to see larger images
  
  
Please click on an image for a zoom view
Rated from 1 Review
Read what others say about this product...
 

  • Liquid extract of Pinella (Pimpinela anisum) bark
  • Supports the immune system

Nutramedix Pinella is an extract derived from the bark of Pimpinella anisum, commonly known as Anise. Anise is a flowering plant that is native to the Mediterranean and Asia. The seedpods of Pimpinella anisum, known as Aniseed, are used as a cooking herb and in confectionary, and have a famously strong flavour.

Pinella helps to support healthy digestion and the normal production of digestive juices. It contributes to the normal function of the intestinal tract. It also supports healthy lactation in women. Pinella also supports the immune system.

If you need advice on the use of Nutramedix Pinella - please contact Rio Trading Company.











INGREDIENTS
ALLERGEN-INFO
BOTANICAL-INFO
VEGETARIAN/VEGAN
Put 5 -10 drops in a glass and add 120ml (4oz) of water, then wait one minute before drinking. Repeat 3-4 times per day, or as recommended by your practitioner. Drink plenty of water (2 litres per day or more) while using Nutramedix Pinella.
Pinella (Pimpinela anisum) bark extract, Mineral water, Gluten free ethanol (20-25%).

Not recommended for use during pregnancy.

None.
Botanical name: Pinella.

Common name: Pimpinella anisum.
Yes.
Purchasing Options
Product CodeDescriptionAmount 
30019 30ml £27.59

Product Rating/Reviews
There is currently 1 review for this product.

Overall Rating
This product helps with detoxification. Customer service is also very good. Thank you.
James C

- Read all reviews for this Product >

Why not write a review yourself and share it with others?
- Review this Product here >

You may also like:
Green Magma - Powder
Green Magma - Powder
  • Contains more than 20 enzymes
  • Rich in food-state vitamins, minerals & amino acids
  • High in chlorophyll
  • Aids digestion & detoxification

From: £17.69
Burbur
Burbur
  • Leaf extract of Desmodium molliculum
  • Also known as Manayupa

From: £27.59
Samento TOA-Free Cat's Claw - Liquid
Samento TOA-Free Cat's Claw - Liquid
  • TOA-Free Cat's Claw liquid extract
  • Helps to maintain flexible joints
  • Contributes to the immune system
From: £19.99

Customers Who Purchased This Item Also Purchased
Parsley
Parsley
  • Liquid extract of Parsley (Petroselinum crispum) leaves
  • Contains Chlorophyll 
  • Supports the excretory function of the kidneys
From: £27.59
Quebra Pedra - Tea
Quebra Pedra - Tea
  • Known in other parts of the world as Shatterstone, Chanca Piedra and Bhumyamalaki    

From: £6.99
Cowden Support Program 2013 Month 3
Cowden Support Program 2013 Month 3
  • Products for Month 3 of the Cowden Support Program 2013
  • 15 Products
  • Save more than 25% off the usual price of the products
From: £291.73
Shopping Basket
You Have 0 items
in your shopping basket
Total £0.00
View Basket  Checkout
Customer Login
Enter your details below to login to your account.
Email Address
Password
Not Registered? Don't worry, an account will automatically be created for you after your first order.
Product of the Month
Ask a Question
Store Finder
E-Newsletters
First Name
Surname
Email Address
/ /
/ /